Program & Bulletins & Competition Info

Bulletin 3      |     Bulletin 2      |      Bulletin 1     |      Bulletin Trail-O

Information for the single competition days

03.10. - Middle distance in Thalheim - EYMTBOC & WMMTBOC
Startlist: Youth (M17/W17) Junior (M20/W20) Masters Open races
Live Results        
GPS-Tracking        
Results:        
Split times:        
Maps:        
Photo's        

 

04.10. - Long distance at Sportpark Rabenberg - WCup & EYMTBOC & WMMTBOC
Startlist: WCup Youth (M17/W17) Junior (M20/W20) Masters Open races Trail-O
Live Results            
GPS-Tracking            
Results:            
Split times:            
Maps:            
Photo's            

 

05.10. - Relay (WCup & EYMTBOC) and Mass start (WMMTBOC) at Ski-Arena Oberwiesenthal
Startlist: WCup - Mixed-Relay Youth (M17/W17) - Relay Junior (M20/W20) - Relay Masters - Mass start Open races
Live Results          
GPS-Tracking          
Results:          
Split times:          
Maps:          
Photo's          

 

06.10. - Sprint in Johanngeorgenstadt - WCup & EYMTBOC & WMMTBOC
Startlist: WCup Jugend (M17/W17) Junioren (M20/W20) Masters Open races
Live Results          
GPS-Tracking          
Results:          
Split times:          
Maps:          
Photo's          

 

Program

  Day time General Elite Youth and Juniors Masters
      (21-39+ years) (15-20 years) (40-80+ years)
02.10.2019
Wednesday
  Arrival / Training      
  14:00-16:00   Model Event with start at Sportpark Rabenberg Model Event with start at Sportpark Rabenberg Model Event with start at Sportpark Rabenberg
  19:00     Team leaders meeting  
  19:30       Info Session and social gathering
03.10.2019
Thursday
  Middle / Arrival / Training
Open competition
     
  10:00-14:00     Middle in Thalheim Middle in Thalheim
  15:00-17:00   Model Event with start at Sportpark Rabenberg Model Event with start at Sportpark Rabenberg Model Event with start at Sportpark Rabenberg
  17:00 Model Event area will be closed until end of Long distance competition      
  19:00   Team Leaders meeting Team Leaders meeting  
04.10.2019
Friday
  Long / Trail-O
Open competition
     
  09:00-15:00   Long at Sportpark Rabenberg Long at Sportpark Rabenberg Long at Sportpark Rabenberg
  14:00-16:00 Trail-O at Sportpark Rabenberg      
  19:00   Team Leaders meeting Team Leaders meeting  
05.10.2019
Saturday
  Relays / Mass start
Open competition
     
  9:00-15:00   Mixed-Relay at Fichtelberg Relay at Fichtelberg Mass start at Fichtelberg
  18:00   Team Leaders meeting Team Leaders meeting  
  19:00 BBQ and music      
06.10.2019
Sunday
  Sprint / Open competition
Departure
     
  05:00 City centre of Johanngeorgenstadt (Mittelstadt) is closed for all competitors and people that want to communicate with competitors prior their finish.      
  09:30-14:00   Sprint in Johanngeorgenstadt Sprint in Johanngeorgenstadt Sprint in Johanngeorgenstadt