Program & Bulletins & Livecenter

Bulletins: Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3                          Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1 Bulletin Trail-O
Masters Startlist: All days (E1-E4) Start groups (WCup / EYJMTBOC): indiviual races relays

 

Information for the single competition days, (Live)results

03.10. - Middle distance at Sportpark Thalheim - EYMTBOC & WMMTBOC
Startlist: Youth (M17/W17) and Junior (M20/W20)   Masters Open races
Live Results        
GPS-Tracking        
Results: Results M/W17 / M/W20   Results Masters Results Open
Split times: Splits (M/W17 and M/W20)   Splits Masters Splits Open
Maps:        
Photo's Pictures all categories      
Video Impressions of the day      

 

04.10. - Long distance at Sportpark Rabenberg - WCup & EYMTBOC & WMMTBOC
04.10. - TrailO at Sportpark Rabenberg
05.10. - Relay (WCup & EYMTBOC) and Mass start (WMMTBOC) at Ski-Arena Oberwiesenthal
06.10. - Sprint in Johanngeorgenstadt (Mittelstadt) - WCup & EYMTBOC & WMMTBOC

Program

  Day time General Elite Youth and Juniors Masters
      (21-39+ years) (15-20 years) (40-80+ years)
02.10.2019
Wednesday
  Arrival / Training      
  14:00-16:00   Model Event with start at Sportpark Rabenberg Model Event with start at Sportpark Rabenberg Model Event with start at Sportpark Rabenberg
  19:00     Team leaders meeting  
  19:30       Info Session and social gathering
03.10.2019
Thursday
  Middle / Arrival / Training
Open competition
     
  10:00-14:00     Middle in Thalheim (Arena Sportpark Thalheim) Middle in Thalheim (Arena Sportpark Thalheim)
  15:00-17:00   Model Event with start at Sportpark Rabenberg Model Event with start at Sportpark Rabenberg Model Event with start at Sportpark Rabenberg
  17:00 Model Event area will be closed until end of Long distance competition      
  19:00   Team Leaders meeting Team Leaders meeting  
04.10.2019
Friday
  Long / Trail-O
Open competition
     
  09:00-15:00   Long at Sportpark Rabenberg (Arena) Long at Sportpark Rabenberg (Arena) Long at Sportpark Rabenberg (Arena)
  14:00-16:00 Trail-O at Sportpark Rabenberg      
  19:00   Team Leaders meeting Team Leaders meeting  
05.10.2019
Saturday
  Relays / Mass start
Open competition
     
  9:00-15:00   Mixed-Relay at Fichtelberg (Ski-Arena Oberwiesenthal) Relay at Fichtelberg (Ski-Arena Oberwiesenthal) Mass start at Fichtelberg (Ski-Arena Oberwiesenthal)
  18:00   Team Leaders meeting Team Leaders meeting  
  19:00 BBQ and music      
06.10.2019
Sunday
  Sprint / Open competition
Departure
     
  05:00 City centre of Johanngeorgenstadt (Mittelstadt) is closed for all competitors and people that want to communicate with competitors prior their finish.      
  09:30-14:00   Sprint in Johanngeorgenstadt (City Center, Arena Mittelstadt) Sprint in Johanngeorgenstadt (City Center, Arena Mittelstadt) Sprint in Johanngeorgenstadt (City Center, Arena Mittelstadt)